Is Honey Comb Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (68%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soya), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Flavouring: Vanilla Extract), CORNFLAKES (16%) (Maize Flakes, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), HONEYCOMB PIECES (16%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates)
Check Honey Comb Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Comb Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


