Is Honey comb ice cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
buttermilk (milk), reconstituted skimmed milk powder, sugar, 6% honeycomb pieces (sugar, water, glucose syrup, raising agent: sodium carbonates), vegetable fat (palm, palm kernel in varying proportions), glucose syrup, 4% cream (milk), whey powder (milk), emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, flavouring, colour: annatto norbixin, keep frozen, if refreeze, at - 18° see side of pack, additional info produced in irela suitable for veget colours or preserv www,lidl,ie or ww ldl t ie 1004 ec allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, silver pail dairy, d fermoy, co, cork, lidl ireland gmbh, mi tallaght, dublin 24, lidl northern ireland, dundrod road, nutts crumlin, co, antrim, nutrition typical values per 100ml energy %ri* 4% 343k)/
Check Honey comb ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey comb ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


