Is HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC PUMPKIN SEEDS BAR, HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Wildflower Honey, Organic Milled Quinoa, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Turmeric, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Sal

Check HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC PUMPKIN SEEDS BAR, HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC PUMPKIN SEEDS BAR, HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
HoneyPepperyEarthyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast