Is HONEY CREAMY NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, HONEY CREAMY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter spread

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanut butter spread (peanuts, sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less of: salt, molasses), honey

Check HONEY CREAMY NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, HONEY CREAMY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY CREAMY NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, HONEY CREAMY is available at 4 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMeijerTarget

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingOn The Go