Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Honey Cured Super Western Jewel Layer BCN 1/4" Slice 15# MBG#539 Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Honey, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite

Check Honey Cured Super Western Jewel Layer BCN 1/4" Slice 15# MBG#539 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Honey Cured Super Western Jewel Layer BCN 1/4" Slice 15# MBG#539 | Spoonful