No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is HONEY CURED TURKEY BREAST, HONEY CURED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check HONEY CURED TURKEY BREAST, HONEY CURED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? HONEY CURED TURKEY BREAST, HONEY CURED | Spoonful