Is HONEY DIJON DRESSING WITH STONE GROUND MUSTARD, HONEY DIJON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HONEY, EGG YOLK, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, WHITE WINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING YELLOW #5), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check HONEY DIJON DRESSING WITH STONE GROUND MUSTARD, HONEY DIJON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing