Is Honey Dijon Mustard Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy spread with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture, commonly used as an everyday sandwich spread, dip, glaze, or salad dressing. Reviewers mention a balanced flavor and versatile performance; some note mild heat while others prefer more kick, and packaging and value receive mixed comments across grocery and online platforms.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Honey, Salt, Spices, Coloring Agent: Caramel, Acidifier : Citric Acid, : Potassium Metabisulphite

Check Honey Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladGrilling
Egg Free? Honey Dijon Mustard | Spoonful