Is HONEY DIJON SEAFOOD SAUCE & MARINADE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural buttermilk flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, NO.1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WATER, WHITE WINE, SPICES), KETCHUP (TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND), SEASONED SALT (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC, ONION, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE [TO PREVENT CAKING] AND NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BUTTERMILK FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CHILI POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check HONEY DIJON SEAFOOD SAUCE & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY DIJON SEAFOOD SAUCE & MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


