Is HONEY DIJON SEAFOOD SAUCE & MARINADE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural buttermilk flavor

natural buttermilk flavor

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, NO.1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WATER, WHITE WINE, SPICES), KETCHUP (TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND), SEASONED SALT (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC, ONION, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE [TO PREVENT CAKING] AND NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BUTTERMILK FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CHILI POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check HONEY DIJON SEAFOOD SAUCE & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep