Is HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT CHOCOLATE DIPPED PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • as palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • +3 more

as palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), CHICORY FIBER, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUTS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, SALT), PEANUT FLOUR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, LECITHIN, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND [MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A (AS PALMITATE), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)].

Check HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT CHOCOLATE DIPPED PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT CHOCOLATE DIPPED PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyHoney
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go