Is HONEY G CRAFT GIARDINIERA, HONEY G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SERRANO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CAULIFLOWER, CELERY, CARROTS, BANANA PEPPERS, SLICED GREEN OLIVES, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, HERBS, AGAVE, HONEY AND PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND SODIUM BISULFITE). LACTIC ACID, YELLOW #5 (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check HONEY G CRAFT GIARDINIERA, HONEY G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY G CRAFT GIARDINIERA, HONEY G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


