Is Honey Garden Grain Bowl Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • freekeh
  • durum wheat
  • einkorn bulgur

freekeh

Dietitian note

Freekeh (also called farik) is a cereal food made from green durum wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum wheat, einkorn bulgur, freekeh, black rice, sweet corn, honey, almonds, vegetable oil (sunflower oil, olive oil), coconut, sugar, salt, lemon juice, dried mint, cinnamon.

Check Honey Garden Grain Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Unknown

Flavor
SweetNuttyCitrus
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go