No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Honey garlic bbq Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mélasse de cuisine, sucre), eau, et xtraits d'épices, oignon séché, ais modifié, sel, ail séché, épices pâte de tomate, vinaigre, amidon de ingred. nts: sugars (glucose - fructose, corn syrup, honey, cooking molasses, sugar), water, tomato naste, vinegar, modified corn starch, salt, dried garlic, spices and spice extracts, dried onion, sodium benzoate, mustard flour, xanthan gum. contains: mustard. ingrédients : sucres (glucose/ fructose, sirop de maïs, miel, ren ino de shake well. refrigerate

Check Honey garlic bbq against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySweetSavorySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingDippingMarinading
Vegan? Honey garlic bbq | Spoonful