Is HONEY GARLIC CHICKEN STIR-FRY KIT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut nectar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

green bean, water, vinegar, sea salt, cultured onion juice, magnesium oxide, xanthan gum, black pepper, chicken breast, water, vinegar, yeast extract, sea salt, cultured onion juice, black pepper, citrus extract, honey, garlic sauce, coconut nectar, water, sea salt, coconut sugar, vinegar, orange juice concentrate, honey, roasted garlic, tapioca starch, yeast extract, dehydrated garlic, xanthan gum, dehydrated ginger, granulated onion, dehydrated chilies, orange oil, monk fruit extract

Check HONEY GARLIC CHICKEN STIR-FRY KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHoneySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingOn The Go