Is Honey Garlic Chicken Wings, Club Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • modified milk

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

modified milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings (Drumettes And Winglets), Water, Honey Garlic Sauce (Water, Sugar, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Minced Garlic, Honey, Flavour, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Soy Protein Concentrate And Isolate, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Flavour, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Spices (Onion), Spice Extracts, Honey Garlic Sauce: Water, Sugar, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Minced Garlic, Honey, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Ranch Sauce: Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, White Vinegar, Modified Milk, Mustard, Buttermilk Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Coconut Oil, Glucose Solids, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Seasoning, Spices, Herbs, Flavour (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Polysorbate 80, Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, D

Check Honey Garlic Chicken Wings, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Garlic Chicken Wings, Club Pack is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHoneySweetSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSnackingLunch