Is Honey Garlic Chicken Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wings

chicken wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wings (Chicken Wings (Drumettes And Winglets), Water, Sugar, Fructose, Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Flavour, Yeast Extract, Blackstrap Molasses Solids, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Cellulose, Canola Oil, Spices, Spice Extracts, Caramel Colour, Smoke Flavour), Honey Garlic Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Honey, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Flavour, Rice Vinegar (Water, Rice), Modified Cellulose, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Garlic Powder, Spices, Maltol)

Check Honey Garlic Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Garlic Chicken Wings is available at 4 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySweetSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrilling