Is Honey Garlic Naturally Pepperoni Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pork

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Water, Seasoning (sea salt, cane sugar, paprika, garlic powder, black pepper, coriander, white pepper, anise), Sugars (corn maltodextrin, honey), Celery powder, Garlic, Maple hardwood smoke, Starter culture

Check Honey Garlic Naturally Pepperoni Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Pescatarian? Honey Garlic Naturally Pepperoni Sticks | Spoonful