Is Honey Garlic Sauce 350 mL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugars (sugar, fancy molasses, glucose, honey), soya sauce (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol, wheat), caramel colour (contains sulphites), dried garlic, xanthan gum, citric acid, sodium benzoate, natural flavour, dimethylpolysiloxane (antifoam)
Check Honey Garlic Sauce 350 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Garlic Sauce 350 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Honey Garlic Sauce 350 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


