Is Honey Garlic Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet forward, savory with a pronounced aromatic bite and smooth, glossy, viscous texture; commonly used as a glaze, dip, stir fry sauce or marinade for meats, vegetables and rice. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness and thickness, versatility and convenience, with occasional comments about being overly sweet or assertive at times.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet forward, savory with a pronounced aromatic bite and smooth, glossy, viscous texture; commonly used as a glaze, dip, stir fry sauce or marinade for meats, vegetables and rice. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness and thickness, versatility and convenience, with occasional comments about being overly sweet or assertive at times.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Honey, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Fancy Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Caramel Colour, Citric Acid, Roasted Garlic, White Vinegar, Garlic Extract, Natural Flavour
Check Honey Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Honey Garlic Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


