Is Honey Garlic Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet forward, savory with a pronounced aromatic bite and smooth, glossy, viscous texture; commonly used as a glaze, dip, stir fry sauce or marinade for meats, vegetables and rice. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness and thickness, versatility and convenience, with occasional comments about being overly sweet or assertive at times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Honey, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Fancy Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Caramel Colour, Citric Acid, Roasted Garlic, White Vinegar, Garlic Extract, Natural Flavour

Check Honey Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Garlic Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySweetSavoryHoney
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing