Is HONEY GLAZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMONDS, HONEY GLAZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS. HONEY VANILLA SEASONING (SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY SOLIDS [REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), HONEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, WHEAT STARCH, OLIVE OIL, SUCRALOSE), HONEY SEASONING (SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, HONEY SOLIDSTREFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OLIVE OIL [ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID]), TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM), PEANUT OIL.
Check HONEY GLAZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMONDS, HONEY GLAZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GLAZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMONDS, HONEY GLAZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


