Is HONEY GLAZED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, HONEY GLAZED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut oils
  • pecan
  • brazil nut
  • cashew
  • almond

walnut oils

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey Powder, Salt, Vegetable And Nut Oil Blend (Almond, Brazil Nut, Canola, Cashew, Peanut, Pecan, Safflower, Sunflower And/Or Walnut Oils), Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract.

Check HONEY GLAZED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, HONEY GLAZED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY GLAZED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, HONEY GLAZED is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping