Is HONEY GOAT CHEESE ORGANIC CREAMY GOAT CHEESE WITH A HINT OF SWEETNESS, HONEY GOAT CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized organic goat's milk
- microbial rennet
pasteurized organic goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC GOAT'S MILK, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MICROBIAL RENNET.
Check HONEY GOAT CHEESE ORGANIC CREAMY GOAT CHEESE WITH A HINT OF SWEETNESS, HONEY GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GOAT CHEESE ORGANIC CREAMY GOAT CHEESE WITH A HINT OF SWEETNESS, HONEY GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


