Is Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • this product processed on a production line that also processes products containing milk

this product processed on a production line that also processes products containing milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Graham Flour, Canola Oil, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla, Salt, Contains: Wheat And Soy , This Product Processed On A Production Line That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Soy And Sesame Seeds

Check Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping