This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Honey granola Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diente Oat Flakes, Nuts And Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flaked Almonds , Peaaa Nuts , Pumpkin Seeds), Honey, Rye Flakes, Sunflower Ol (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant:natural Tocopherol), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt, Antloxddant Found In Plants, We Add 8 Smidge Just To Make Sure That Eve Stays Lovely And Fresh

Check Honey granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
HoneyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Honey granola | Spoonful