Is Honey Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
- flaked almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Nuts And Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flaked Almonds , Pumpkin Seeds, Pecans ), Honey, Rye Flakes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Salt, Allergy Advice Contains Almonds, Pecans, Gluten, Oats And Rye
Check Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cereal · Granule


