Is HONEY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, HONEY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • whey protein
  • chocolate
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), HONEY, CHOCOLATE (COCOA, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CANE SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN, CULTURED SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check HONEY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, HONEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, HONEY is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go