Is HONEY HABANERO SOUTHWESTERN BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE HONEY, MUSTARD SEED, CANE SUGAR WORCESTERSHIRE CONCENTRATE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, RICE STARCH, MINCED ONION, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BEER EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, HABANERO PEPPER, ALLSPICE, GINGER AND CLOVE.

Check HONEY HABANERO SOUTHWESTERN BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingTopping