Is HONEY & HABANERO WING SAUCE, HONEY & HABANERO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Organic Yellow Mustard (Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika), Salt, Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish, Water, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Habanero Pepper, Dried Onion, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red Pepper, Dried Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika, Xanthan Gum
Check HONEY & HABANERO WING SAUCE, HONEY & HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY & HABANERO WING SAUCE, HONEY & HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY & HABANERO WING SAUCE, HONEY & HABANERO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


