Is Honey Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- wrapped in collagen
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Potassium Lactate, Brown Sugar, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Honey, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Wrapped In Collagen
Check Honey Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Where to buy
Honey Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


