No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Honey Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAM, WATER, HONEY, SPICE MIX (SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVOURINGS (SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVOURING), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE).

Check Honey Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Ham is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Honey Ham | Spoonful