Is HONEY HOLE WHEAT BRAIDED PRETZELS, HONEY HOLE WHEAT BRAIDED Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract
  • malt tapioca blend non-gmo

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

malt tapioca blend non-gmo

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZEL (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], HONEY GRANULES, MALT TAPIOCA BLEND NON-GMO [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], SEA SALT, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, YEAST YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID]),

Check HONEY HOLE WHEAT BRAIDED PRETZELS, HONEY HOLE WHEAT BRAIDED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
HoneySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping