Is HONEY HOLE WHEAT BRAIDED PRETZELS, HONEY HOLE WHEAT BRAIDED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PRETZEL (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], HONEY GRANULES, MALT TAPIOCA BLEND NON-GMO [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], SEA SALT, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, YEAST YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID]),
Check HONEY HOLE WHEAT BRAIDED PRETZELS, HONEY HOLE WHEAT BRAIDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY HOLE WHEAT BRAIDED PRETZELS, HONEY HOLE WHEAT BRAIDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Strip


