Is OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy granola bars offer a sweet, toasty flavor with noticeable crunch and a slightly chewy interior. Commonly eaten as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfast complements. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability; some mention pleasant sweetness while others report occasional crumbliness or a texture perceived as too firm.

Description
Crunchy granola bars offer a sweet, toasty flavor with noticeable crunch and a slightly chewy interior. Commonly eaten as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfast complements. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability; some mention pleasant sweetness while others report occasional crumbliness or a texture perceived as too firm.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.
Check OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


