Is Honey Ice Cream People Salted Caramel Honey Ice Cream, Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- condensed skim whey powder
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, HONEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CONDENSED SKIM WHEY POWDER, STABILIZER, UHT SALT, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA. SALTED CARAMEL INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, NON-FAT DRY MILK, GLYCERINE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, SORBATE TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, LOCUSTBEANGUM.
Check Honey Ice Cream People Salted Caramel Honey Ice Cream, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Ice Cream People Salted Caramel Honey Ice Cream, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


