Is Honey Ice Cream People Salted Caramel Honey Ice Cream, Salted Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, HONEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CONDENSED SKIM WHEY POWDER, STABILIZER, UHT SALT, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA. SALTED CARAMEL INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, NON-FAT DRY MILK, GLYCERINE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, SORBATE TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, LOCUSTBEANGUM.
Check Honey Ice Cream People Salted Caramel Honey Ice Cream, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Ice Cream People Salted Caramel Honey Ice Cream, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


