Is HONEY LEMON CHILI DRESSING AND MARINADE, HONEY LEMON CHILI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, HONEY*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RED JALAPENO PEPPER*, SOY SAUCE* (WATER, SOYBEANS*, WHEAT*, SALT), GINGER*, DRIED CHILI PEPPER*, PAPRIKA*, SESAME OIL*, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM.

Check HONEY LEMON CHILI DRESSING AND MARINADE, HONEY LEMON CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
HoneyCitrusSpicyTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep