Is Honey Lemon Ginger Granola Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic whole rolled oats, organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed canola oil, organic rice flour, organic honey, organic oat syrup solids, organic lemon peels, organic lemon powder, organic spices, organic cardamom, organic cinnamon, organic ginger, organic natural flavor, salt, organic turmeric, organic barley malt extract, mixed tocopherols

Check Honey Lemon Ginger Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
SweetCitrusSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go