Is HONEY LEMON GINSENG GREEN TEA BAGS, HONEY LEMON GINSENG Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • honey flavors with other natural flavors

honey flavors with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN TEA, WHITE TEA, ELEUTHERO, NATURAL LEMON AND HONEY FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, LICORICE, LEMON VERBENA, ROASTED CHICORY, GINGER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORANGE BLOSSOMS, HONEY AND ASIAN GINSENG.

Check HONEY LEMON GINSENG GREEN TEA BAGS, HONEY LEMON GINSENG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
HoneyCitrusEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? HONEY LEMON GINSENG GREEN TEA BAGS, HONEY LEMON GINSENG | Spoonful