Is HONEY LEMON GINSENG GREEN TEA BAGS, HONEY LEMON GINSENG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN TEA, ELEUTHERO ROOT, LEMON VERBENA, LICORICE ROOT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROASTED CHICORY ROOT, GINGER ROOT, ORANGE BLOSSOMS, DRIED HONEY, ASIAN GINSENG.
Check HONEY LEMON GINSENG GREEN TEA BAGS, HONEY LEMON GINSENG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY LEMON GINSENG GREEN TEA BAGS, HONEY LEMON GINSENG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
HONEY LEMON GINSENG GREEN TEA BAGS, HONEY LEMON GINSENG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


