Is HONEY LEMON PASTA SALAD, HONEY LEMON Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOWTIE PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MANDARIN ORANGES (MANDARIN ORANGE SEGMENTS, WATER, SUGAR), HONEY, ROASTED RED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WATER, RED ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, POTATO STARCH, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check HONEY LEMON PASTA SALAD, HONEY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY LEMON PASTA SALAD, HONEY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Container


