Is HONEY LIME SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY LIME SRIRACHA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SRIRACHA SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, SUGAR, SALT, JALAPENO PUREE [RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID], WATER, CARROT FIBER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, SMOKED PAPRIKA), WATER, SUGAR, HONEY, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HONEY LIME SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY LIME SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY LIME SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY LIME SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


