Is Honey Mama's Chocolate Cake Raw Honey Truffle Treats, Chocolate Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic pecans
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut
  • organic unrefined coconut oil

organic pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut flour
organic coconut
organic unrefined coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW HONEY, ORGANIC UNREFINED COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.

Check Honey Mama's Chocolate Cake Raw Honey Truffle Treats, Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go