Is Honey Mama's Peanut Butter Cup Cocoa Truffle Bars Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic Raw Honey, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt. Contains Peanuts and Coconut.
Check Honey Mama's Peanut Butter Cup Cocoa Truffle Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Mama's Peanut Butter Cup Cocoa Truffle Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyHoneySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go


