Is Honey Mama's Peanut Butter Cup Cocoa Truffle Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flour
- coconut
- organic unrefined coconut oil
organic coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic Raw Honey, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt. Contains Peanuts and Coconut.
Check Honey Mama's Peanut Butter Cup Cocoa Truffle Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Mama's Peanut Butter Cup Cocoa Truffle Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


