Is HONEY MAMA'S, PERUVIAN RAW, PREUVIAN RAW CACAO-NECTAR BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sprouted organic almonds
  • unrefined organic coconut oil

sprouted organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

unrefined organic coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW LOCAL HONEY, SPROUTED ORGANIC ALMONDS, UNREFINED ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, RAW ORGANIC PERUVIAN CACAO POWDER, VANILLA, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.

Check HONEY MAMA'S, PERUVIAN RAW, PREUVIAN RAW CACAO-NECTAR BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? HONEY MAMA'S, PERUVIAN RAW, PREUVIAN RAW CACAO-NECTAR BAR | Spoonful