Is SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT Tree Nut Free?

Description
Swiss milk chocolate with honey almond nougat is a delectable treat that combines the smoothness of milk chocolate with the sweetness of honey and the crunch of almond nougat. This particular bar comes in a 100g size, making it a satisfying indulgence. The item package measures approximately 5.33cm in length, 7.11cm in width, and 21.08cm in height. Those who have tried this chocolate describe it as delicious, muchas gracias, and excellent. With its irresistible combination of flavors and the positive feedback from consumers, it is clear that this swiss milk chocolate with honey almond nougat bar is a delightful choice for chocolate lovers.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Swiss milk chocolate with honey almond nougat is a delectable treat that combines the smoothness of milk chocolate with the sweetness of honey and the crunch of almond nougat. This particular bar comes in a 100g size, making it a satisfying indulgence. The item package measures approximately 5.33cm in length, 7.11cm in width, and 21.08cm in height. Those who have tried this chocolate describe it as delicious, muchas gracias, and excellent. With its irresistible combination of flavors and the positive feedback from consumers, it is clear that this swiss milk chocolate with honey almond nougat bar is a delightful choice for chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites,|milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Nougat (Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Dried Egg White), : Chocolat Au Lait (Sucre, Substances Laitieres, Beurre De Cacao, Chocolat Non Sucre, Lecithine De Soja, Arome Artificiel), Nougat (Sucre, Miel, Amandes, Poudre De Blanc D'uf)
Check SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


