Is Eddoes Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eddoes.
Check Eddoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eddoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Eddoes is available at 10 retailers
H-E-BVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sFry'sCentral MarketMetro
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking


