Is HONEY MEMPHIS' OWN BAR-B-Q SAUCE, HONEY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HONEY MEMPHIS' OWN BAR-B-Q SAUCE, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MEMPHIS' OWN BAR-B-Q SAUCE, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


